Spain Schengen Visa

/Spain Schengen Visa
Spain Schengen Visa 2018-06-15T11:43:06+00:00

We can apply for your visa through BLS international in London and get appointment within 1-2 days (subject to availability). The Spanish consulate processes applications in 14 working days excluding the date of submission and collection from BLS.

We will check your documents and prepare the application before submitting it to the visa application centre. You will provide us all the supporting documents including passport and UK residence permit card. Our representative will accompany you to the visa centre for submission of application and for you to give biometrics, if required. We will collect passport once it is ready for collection.
Please carefully check your jurisdiction before making your application, we can apply on behalf of applicants resident in following counties:

Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Blaenau Gwent, Bridgend, Bristol, Buckinghamshire, Caerphilly, Carmarthenshire, Cambridgeshire, Cardiff, Ceredigion, Conwy, Cornwall, Denbighshire, Derbyshire, Devon, Dorset, East Sussex, East Riding of Yorkshire, Essex, Flintshire, Gloucestershire, Greater London, Gwynedd, Hampshire, Herefordshire, Hertfordshire, Isle of Anglesey, Isle of Wight, Isles of Scilly, Kent, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Merthyr Tydfil, Monmouthshire, Neath Port Talbot, Newport, Norfolk, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Pembrokeshire, Powys, Rhondda Cynon Taf, Rutland, Shropshire, Somerset, South Yorkshire, Staffordshire, Suffolk, Surrey, Swansea, Torfaen, Vale of Glamorgan, Warwickshire, West Midlands, West Sussex, Wiltshire, Worcestershire, Wrexham

Please note the documents cannot be older than 1 month at the time of submission to visa centre.

List of documents for different types of applications

  1. Printed application form (signed by the applicant in the required places). In case of a minor under 18, both parents have to sign the application form. We will help you to complete the online application form.
  2. Original current Passport – must be valid for 3 months after the intended date of travel, have at least 2 blank pages with ‘visa’ pages, observation pages will not be considered as a blank page. The passport must not be issued more than 10 years ago.
  3. UK residence permit (card or passport with a stamp) – you must have at least 3 months remaining on the residence permit after the trip.

Please note you cannot apply if you have a C-type visitor visa and if your UK residence permit is only valid for six months from the date of issue.

  1. Two new UK passport size photos (4.5 cm x 3.5 cm) with light grey background. The photo must be less than six months old.
  2. Original hand signed letter from employer/accountant/university addressed to the Spanish consulate in London – this letter must be issued less than 1 month ago confirming your employment/self-employment/student status.
  3. UK current account bank statements for the last 3 months with a positive balance of £500 plus outstanding expenses for hotel and flights (if they haven’t been paid for). It must show your salary getting paid into the account. If printed online, statement must be stamped by your bank. The date of closing balance must not be more than 1 week old. If your trip is planned for more than 8 days, then starting from the 9th day you must show additional £55 per day. Any extra funds you wish to show can be shown in your savings account statements.Important – we do not accept – traveller’s cheques, credit card statements or bank statements that are currently overdrawn.
  4. Direct hotel confirmation. If you book a hotel from booking.com/hotels.com/hostelworld website, then you will need a confirmation directly issued by the hotel.
  5. Return flight/Train/Coach tickets.
  6. Annual travel insurance valid for all Schengen countries. The insurance must cover medical expenses and repatriation cost for a minimum of 30,000 Euros.

We can help you to book your tickets and accommodation along with travel insurance. This will ensure that the whole process is hassle free and convenient for you.

Fee.

Consulate fee VFS Global fee Our fee Total fee
£52.80 £80 £60 £192.80
  1. Printed application form (signed by the applicant in the required places). In case of a minor under 18, both parents have to sign the application form. We will help you to complete the online application form.
  2. Original current Passport – must be valid for 3 months after the intended date of travel, have at least 2 blank pages with ‘visa’ pages, observation pages will not be considered as a blank page. The passport must not be issued more than 10 years ago.
  3. UK residence permit (card or passport with a stamp) – you must have at least 3 months remaining on the residence permit after the trip.

Please note you cannot apply if you have a C-type visitor visa and if your UK residence permit is only valid for six months from the date of issue.

  1. Two new UK passport size photos (4.5 cm x 3.5 cm) with light grey background. The photo must be less than six months old.
  2. Original hand signed letter from employer/accountant/university addressed to the Spanish consulate in London – this letter must be issued less than 1 month ago confirming your employment/self-employment/student status.
  3. Invitation letter – Recent, official and signed letter of invitation on company headed paper from the inviting company in Spain. The letter must include purpose of the visit and dates of travel.
  4. UK current account bank statements for the last 3 months with a positive balance of £500 plus outstanding expenses for hotel and flights (if they haven’t been paid for). It must show your salary getting paid into the account. If printed online, statement must be stamped by your bank. The date of closing balance must not be more than 1 week old. If your trip is planned for more than 8 days, then starting from the 9th day you must show additional £55 per day. Any extra funds you wish to show can be shown in your savings account statements. Important – we do not accept – traveller’s cheques, credit card statements or bank statements that are currently overdrawn.
  5. Direct hotel confirmation. If you book a hotel from booking.com/hotels.com/hostelworld website, then you will need a confirmation directly issued by the hotel.
  6. Return flight/Train/Coach tickets.
  7. Annual travel insurance valid for all Schengen countries. The insurance must cover medical expenses and repatriation cost for a minimum of 30,000 Euros.

We can help you to book your tickets and accommodation along with travel insurance. This will ensure that the whole process is hassle free and convenient for you.

Fee.

Consulate fee VFS Global fee Our fee Total fee
£52.80 £80 £60 £192.80
  1. Printed application form (signed by the applicant in the required places). In case of a minor under 18, both parents have to sign the application form. We will help you to complete the online application form.
  2. Additional information sheet (signed by the applicant in the required places). In case of a minor under 18, both parents have to sign the application form.
  3. Original current Passport – must be valid for 3 months after the intended date of travel, have at least 2 blank pages with ‘visa’ pages, observation pages will not be considered as a blank page. The passport must not be issued more than 10 years ago.
  4. UK residence permit (card or passport with a stamp) – you must have at least 3 months remaining on the residence permit after the trip.

Please note you cannot apply if you have a C-type visitor visa and if your UK residence permit is only valid for six months from the date of issue.

  1. Two new UK passport size photos (4.5 cm x 3.5 cm) with light grey background. The photo must be less than six months old.
  2. EU Family member’s original valid passport.
  3. Original proof of relationship such as marriage/birth certificate. If the certificate is issued outside the UK, then it may need to be stamped by the respective embassy in the UK. Please contact us to get more information.
  4. Direct hotel confirmation showing both names. If you book a hotel from booking.com/hotels.com/hostelworld website, then you will need a confirmation directly issued by the hotel.
  5. Return flight/Train/Coach tickets with both names.

We can help you to book your tickets and accommodation along with travel insurance. This will ensure that the whole process is hassle free and convenient for you.

Fee:

Consulate fee VFS Global fee Our fee Total fee
£0 £80 £60 £140
Contact Us Today